Privacy Policy

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestEmail this to someone

This Privacy Policy was updated November 2015

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy for  “The Garden Hedge” website, www.gardenhedge.com.au . The privacy of your personal information is of utmost importance to “The Garden Hedge”. “The Garden Hedge” is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collecting and storing your personal information

When you contact “The Garden Hedge”, we will collect and hold the personal information you provide for purposes including:

  • Responding to questions you may have about hedges, hedge plants or gardening in general;
  • Advising you of changes and updates to “The Garden Hedge” website;
  • Advising you of other relevant news and events;

The information we collect may include your name and email address.
Personal information may be stored electronically and on paper file.

Sharing of your personal information

Any information provided by you to “The Garden Hedge” will not be disclosed to other third party organisations or individuals unless express written consent is given by you. The owners of “The Garden Hedge” have personally developed the site without input from third party individuals or organisations. As such, no external access to the website database is possible.

Contacting us

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or would like to request removal of your information from “The Garden Hedge” databases, please Contact Us via this website, or by email at hello@gardenhedge.com.au.